Difference between revisions of "Colors"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
||'''MSO Defined''' || || | ||'''MSO Defined''' || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image:Silver_570S.png]]<br>Silver ||[[Image:Blue_570S.png<br>Blue]] | + | |[[Image:Silver_570S.png]]<br>Silver ||[[Image:Blue_570S.png]]<br>Blue]] |
||[Image:Silver_570S.png]]<br>McLaren Orange ||[[Image:Blue_570S.png]]<br>Storm Grey | ||[Image:Silver_570S.png]]<br>McLaren Orange ||[[Image:Blue_570S.png]]<br>Storm Grey | ||
||[[Image:Blue_570S.png]]<br>Pearl White ||[[Image:Blue_570S.png]]<br> Ice Silver | ||[[Image:Blue_570S.png]]<br>Pearl White ||[[Image:Blue_570S.png]]<br> Ice Silver | ||
Revision as of 20:48, 8 January 2025
Options as depictedin Mclaren brochure "570S Standard Specifications and Options Guide, English".
Exterior Colors
The finish Express yourself in hand-finished colour. Finished by hand. Our three-stage, Formula 1-inspired paint technology creates a lightweight finish. Giving you the ultimate control in tone, tint and lustre. Available in Silver and Blue as standard. Or a range of Special, Elite and Defined finishes to accentuate the aero lines of your 570S. So what’ll it be? Head-turning hues? Or subtle sophistication?
| Standard | Special | Elite | MSO Defined | |||||
![]() Silver |
![]() Blue]] |
[Image:Silver_570S.png]] McLaren Orange |
![]() Storm Grey |
![]() Pearl White |
![]() Ice Silver |

