Difference between revisions of "Options"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|'''Powertrain''' || ||'''Driver Assistance''' || | |'''Powertrain''' || ||'''Driver Assistance''' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |M838TE 3.8L twin-turbocharged V8 engine || ||Anti-lock Braking System (ABS) || | + | |M838TE 3.8L twin-turbocharged V8 engine 570 PS/600 Nm torque || ||Anti-lock Braking System (ABS) || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Eco start-stop system with deactivation switch || ||Dynamic Electronic Stability Control (DESC) || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Low exit stainless steel exhaust system || ||Traction Control (TC) || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |7-speed + reverse Seamless Shift Gearbox (SSG) || ||Hill hold assist || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |3 x powertrain modes (Normal, Sport, Track) || ||Cruise control || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Twin multi-plate clutches || ||Electronic parking brake || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Open differential || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Launch control || ||'''Suspension''' || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || ||Adaptive damping ‘S’ tune || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || ||3 x handling modes (Normal, Sport, Track) || | + | |'''Body Structure''' || ||3 x handling modes (Normal, Sport, Track) || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |Single piece carbon fibre MonoCell ll || ||McLaren brake steer || | |
| − | |||
| − | |Single piece carbon fibre MonoCell ll || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Exposed engine bay || || || | |Exposed engine bay || || || | ||
Revision as of 20:17, 8 January 2025
Standard Features
The technology
Adaptive dampers. Electro-hydraulic steering. Your 570S is engineered for an engaging everyday ride. But without compromising supercar speed and handling. That’s why it’s built with our pioneering carbon fibre technology. For a power-to-weight ratio that leaves the rest trailing behind. All to deliver class-leading usability and performance – and an endlessly thrilling drive.
| Powertrain | Driver Assistance | ||
| M838TE 3.8L twin-turbocharged V8 engine 570 PS/600 Nm torque | Anti-lock Braking System (ABS) | ||
| Eco start-stop system with deactivation switch | Dynamic Electronic Stability Control (DESC) | ||
| Low exit stainless steel exhaust system | Traction Control (TC) | ||
| 7-speed + reverse Seamless Shift Gearbox (SSG) | Hill hold assist | ||
| 3 x powertrain modes (Normal, Sport, Track) | Cruise control | ||
| Twin multi-plate clutches | Electronic parking brake | ||
| Open differential | |||
| Launch control | Suspension | ||
| Adaptive damping ‘S’ tune | |||
| Body Structure | 3 x handling modes (Normal, Sport, Track) | ||
| Single piece carbon fibre MonoCell ll | McLaren brake steer | ||
| Exposed engine bay | |||
| Wheels, Tyres & Brakes | |||
| Sport 10-Spoke cast alloy wheels | |||
| Silver wheel finish | |||
| Pirelli P ZeroTM Corsa tyres | |||
| Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)+ tyre temperature gauge | |||
| Carbon ceramic brakes with 6-piston calipers | |||
| front & 4-piston calipers rear |